SCHEDULED TRIBES COMPONENT
(TRIBAL SUB PLAN)
Government of Andhra Pradesh
SCSP::

TSP Implementing Head of Departments
Sl.no Head of Department Name Name of the Comm./Director Phone/Cell Number Fax Number Email ID Nodal officer Name Nodal officer Number Nodal officer Email ID
1 Agriculture Department Sri M. Harijavaharlal, IAS.,Commissioner 23222161 23221084 comm_mktg@yahoo.com
2 Horticulture Department Sri Chiranjeevi Choudhary, IFS.,Commissioner, Ex-Officio Secretary to Government (Horticulture & Sericulture) 040-23240124 040-23240181 horticulturedept@yahoo.co.in
3 Sericulture Department Sri Chiranjeevi Choudhary, IFS.,Commissioner, Ex-Officio Secretary to Government (Horticulture & Sericulture) 040-23541547 040-23541543 commissioner_seri@gmail.com
4 Registrar of Co-Operative Societies Dr. B. Kishore, IAS.,Commissioner(FAC) 040-24613043 040-24613041 comm_coandrcs@ap.gov.in
5 Animal Husbandry Department Dr.P.D.Kondala Rao.,Director 040-23391335 040-23313431 dirahd@yahoo.com
6 Fisheries Department Sri Ram Shankar Naik, IAS.,E.O. Commissioner 040-23376255 040-23376256 comfishap@gmail.com
7 Technical Education Department Smt. B. Udayalaxmi,IAS.,Commissioner 040-23221511 040-23226802 commr_te@ap.gov.in
8 Collegiate Education Department Smt. B. Udayalaxmi,IAS.,Commissioner 040-23221511  040-24602285 collegiateeducation@gmail.com
9 School Education Department Smt. K. Sandhya Rani, IPoS.,Commissioner 040-23232291  040-23232291
10 Intermediate Education Department Smt B.UDAYA LAKSHMI, IAS.,Commissioner 0863-2226459 cie.peshi@gmail.com G.GOVINDA RAO 8074453292
11 Adult Education Department Sri B.V.Balarami Reddy.,Director & member Convenor (APSLMA)(FAC) 040-23211576  040-23211528 narendra.g@apcfss.in,narendragopalam7@gmail.com
12 Food and Civil Supplies Department Sri Budithi Rajasekhar, IAS.,Commissioner, Civil Supplies & Ex-Officio Secretary to Government 040-23310965 040-23310974 apccspeshi@gmail.com
13 Public Health and Family Welfare Department Dr. S.Aruna Kumari.,Director 040-24619182  040-24619182  dir_health@yahoo.co.in
14 Family Welfare Department Sri I. Samuel Anand Kumar, IAS.,Director 040-24650365,24653771  040-24652267 peshichfw@gmail.com
15 Ayurveda, Yoga, Unani, Siddha & Homeopathy (AYUSH) Department Smt. M. Revathi, IFS.,Commissioner 040-27717881,27717883 040-24758410 ayushdept@yahoo.co.in
16 Director General & Inspector General of Police Sri N.Sambasiva Rao, IPS.,D.G.P (Coordination)&D.G.P(HoPF)(FAC) 040-23235170 040-23296565
17 Weaker Section Housing Sri Lav Agarwal, IAS.,Managing Director
18 Ground Water Department Sri B.M. Murali Krishna Rao, MTech, F.I.E., C.Eng(I).,Director 040-23223220 040-23225602 apsgwd@sify.com
19 Major Irrigation, Flood Control and Drainage Dr. G. Malsur.,Project Director 040-23310934  040-23314735 pdapwsip@yahoo.co.in
20 Minor Irrigation Department Sri Mohammed Sabjan Shaik.,Chief Engineer 040-23391127,9848055014 040-23300241  ceminorandhra@gmail.com
21 N.T.R Telugu Ganga Project Sri A.Sudhaker.,Chief Engineer 0877-2220974,9440904116 0877-2232281 cetgpskht@yahoo.co.in
22 Irrigation Projects, Kadapa Sri K.Varada Raju.,Chief Engineer 08562-255811,9491065959  08562-258781 cekadapa@gmail.com
23 Irrigation Projects, North Coastal Districts Sri Ch.Siva Rama Prasad.,Chief Engineer 0891-2522685,9492178798 0891-2738748  cenorthcoast@yahoo.com 
24 Irrigation Projects, Ongole Sri V. Veera Raju.,Chief Engineer 08592-280042,9440100486   08592-280073 cepongole@yahoo.in
25 Irrigation Projects, Anantapur Sri K.Jalandhar.,Chief Engineer 08554-275355,9440903499  08554-275355 ceprojectsatp@rediffmail.com
26 Irrigation Projects, Kurnool Sri G.Chitti Babu.,Chief Engineer 08518-221313,9441408787 08518-221616 cepkurnool@gmail.com
27 Industries, Commerce and Export Promotion Department Sri Kartikeya Misra, IAS.,Director of Industries 040-23441676 040-23441656 commr_inds@ap.gov.in, director.industry@ap.gov.in
28 Employment and Training Department Sri D.Vara Prasad, IAS.,Commissioner 040-23222704 040-23222701 det_trg_ap@rediffmail.com
29 Municipal Administration Department Sri K. Kanna Babu, IAS.,Director 040-23302158 040-23302157 cdma_ap@cdma.ap.gov.in
30 Panchayat Raj Engineering Department Sri C.V.S. Ram Murthy.,Engineer-IN-Chief(PR) 23321306 040-23326083 eic_pr@ap.gov.in
31 Rural Development Department Commissioner 040-23296790 040-23243518 commr_pr@ap.gov.in
32 Rural Water Supply Department Sri. T. Prabhakara Rao,Engineer-in-Chief (FAC) 9100120500 eic_rwss@ap.gov.in M. Rajeshwar Rao 9100120502 ce_rws2@ap.gov.in
33 Relief and Disaster Management Commissionerate Sri Lav Agarwal, IAS.,Commissioner, Disaster Management and Ex-Officio Secretary to Government(FAC) 040-23456005 040-23451819 commr_relief_rev@ap.gov.in
34 Social Welfare Department Sri M. Rama Rao, IAS.,Director 040-23391039 040-23390127 commr_sw@ap.gov.in
35 Social Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society Col V. Ramulu, IPoS.,Secretary 040-23399706 ,23391598,23319810  040-23313136 secy@swrs.ap.gov.in
36 Administration, State Roads & Road Safety Works (RSW), ENC (R&B) Sri M. Gangadharam.,Engineer-in-Chief (Admin. & State Roads) 2339115 040- 23323556  encroads@gmail.com
37 Rural Roads, ENC (R&B) Sri G.V.S. Suryanarayana Raju.,Engineer-in-Chief (Rural Roads) 23393197 040-23393197 dr.gvsraju@gmail.com
38 Women Development & Child Welfare Department Sri K.R.B.H.N. Chakravarthy, IAS.,Director 040-23732587 040-23733848 apwdcw@gmail.com
39 Persons with Differently Abled and Senior Citizens Welfare Department Smt. K.Sarada Devi, IAS.,Director 24559047 040-24554873  cdwaphyd@gmail.com
40 Cultural Affairs Department Sri K. R. B.H.N. Chakravarthy, IAS.,Director I/C 23242989 / 23242482  23212832 apdirectorculture@gmail.com
41 Youth Services Department Smt.G.Komal Kishore, IRS.,Special Commissioner 040-27536285 27536286 apstep@rediffmail.com
42 Sports Authority of Andhra Pradesh (SAAP) Smt. G. Rekha Rani.,Vice Chairman & Managing Director 040-23232396 040 -23232397 sportsap@rediffmail.com
Copy right @ 2017.Tribal Welfare Department, Government of Andhra Pradesh

Designed and Developed by APCFSS