SCHEDULED TRIBES COMPONENT
(TRIBAL SUB PLAN)
Government of Andhra Pradesh
SCSP::

TSP Implementing Head of Departments
Sl.no Head of Department Name Name of the Comm./Director Phone/Cell Number Fax Number Email ID Nodal officer Name Nodal officer Number Nodal officer Email ID
1 Agriculture Department Sri M. Harijavaharlal, IAS.,Commissioner 23222161 23221084 comm_mktg@yahoo.com Sri G.Vinay Chand 8886614877 apagril.scptsp2015@gmail.com
2 Horticulture Department Sri. Chiranjiv Choudhary, IFS.,Commissioner, Ex-Officio Secretary to Government (Horticulture & Sericulture) 08632216477 08632216470 horticulturedept@yahoo.co.in Dr. M. Ashok Kumar, Dy.Director 7330735555 hortiplanning2@gmail.com
3 Sericulture Department Sri Chiranjeevi Choudhary, IFS.,Commissioner, Ex-Officio Secretary to Government (Horticulture & Sericulture) 08632247421 commissioner.seri.ap@gmail.com NSR MURTHY, ASST. DIRECTOR OF SERICULTURE (PLANNING) 9949358994 ad.plng.seri@gmail.com
4 Registrar of Co-Operative Societies Sri J.Murali, IAS.,Commissioner rcscooperation@gmail.com N.Anuradha 9100109134 accts.acsap@gmail.com
5 Animal Husbandry Department Sri Dr.G.Somasekaram, Director 9989998048 ap.ahdir@gmail.com Dr.A.S.Chalapathi Rao 9989932544 dahsmpc@gmail.com
6 Fisheries Department Sri Ram Shankar Naik, IAS.,Commissioner of Fisheries 08662584555 comfishap@gmail.com D.Srinivasa Rao 8332959836 comfishap@gmail.com
7 Technical Education Department Sri G.S.Panda Das, IAS.,Special Commissioner commr_te@yahoo.com Sri S.P.Srikanth, Deputy Director (T) 9912342178 ddt.dte@gmail.com
8 Collegiate Education Department Sri G.S.Panda Das, IAS.,Special Commissioner 24602285 peshi.cce@gmail.com, cce.jkc@gmail.com T.C.RAVI CHANDRA KUMAR 7673928069 cce.specialofficer1@gmail.com
9 School Education Department Smt. K.Sandhya Rani, IPoS.,Commissioner of School Education dseap.gov.in@gmail.com A.Subba Reddy 9652836677 ddplg.dseap.gov.in@gmail.com
10 Adult Education Department Sri M.Ammaji Rao.,Director & member Convenor (APSLMA)(FAC) 7032909181 apslma.daehyd@gmail.com S.Siddaiah 9849909561 apslma.daehyd@gmail.com
11 Intermediate Education Department Smt B. Udayalaxmi, IAS.,Commissioner cie.peshi@gmail.com G.GOVINDA RAO 8074453292 cie.peshi@gmail.com
12 Food and Civil Supplies Department Sri Budithi Rajasekhar, IAS.,Commissioner, Civil Supplies & Ex-Officio Secretary to Government 040-23310965 040-23310974 apccspeshi@gmail.com G.Venkateswararao 8008301383 dydir_pds2_cs@ap.gov.in
13 Public Health and Family Welfare Department Dr. S.Aruna Kumari.,Director dir_health@yahoo.co.in D.Prakash Rao 7331137451 prakaashies@gmail.com
14 Family Welfare Department Dr.Sujatha Sharma,IAS.,Special Commissioner, Executive director (NRHM) peshichfw@gmail.co R.Ganapathi Rao 7702914141 posubplanchfw@gmail.com
15 Ayurveda, Yoga, Unani, Siddha & Homeopathy (AYUSH) Department Smt. M. Revathi, IFS.,Commissioner, Ayush 0866-2410065 /2410066 ayushdept@yahoo.co.in Bugimga Rao 9948055518 ayushdepartment@yahoo.co.in
16 Director General & Inspector General of Police Sri N.Sambasiva Rao, IPS.,D.G.P (Coordination)&D.G.P(HoPF)(FAC) 0866-2575552 0866-2575501 dgp@appolice.gov.in Madhavi Krishna Murthy 9440627023 dgp@appolice.gov.in
17 Weaker Section Housing Sri Kantilal Dande, IAS.,Managing Director Y.V Bhaskar Rao 7093930008 ntrhousing16@gmail.com
18 Ground Water Department Dr. K. Venu Gopal, Director 0866-2574673 director_apsgwd@rediffmail.com Dr.A.Madhava Rao 8331852046, 8500640391 director_apsgwd@rediffmail.com
19 Major Irrigation, Flood Control and Drainage Dr. G. Malsur.,Project Director 040-23310934 040-23314735 pdapwsip@yahoo.co.in
20 Minor Irrigation Department Sri Ch.Sivarama Prasad,Chief Engineer ceminorandhra@gmail.com Sri Srinivasula Reddy 9959511733 ceminorandhra@gmail.com
21 N.T.R Telugu Ganga Project Sri A.Sudhaker.,Chief Engineer 0877-2220974,9440904116 0877-2232281 cetgpskht@yahoo.co.in
22 Irrigation Projects, Kadapa Sri K.Varada Raju.,Chief Engineer 08562-255811,9491065959 08562-258781 cekadapa@gmail.com
23 Irrigation Projects, North Coastal Districts Sri Ch.Siva Rama Prasad.,Chief Engineer 0891-2522685,9492178798 0891-2738748 cenorthcoast@yahoo.com
24 Irrigation Projects, Ongole Sri V. Veera Raju.,Chief Engineer 08592-280042,9440100486 08592-280073 cepongole@yahoo.in
25 Irrigation Projects, Anantapur Sri K.Jalandhar.,Chief Engineer 08554-275355,9440903499 08554-275355 ceprojectsatp@rediffmail.com
26 Irrigation Projects, Kurnool Sri G.Chitti Babu.,Chief Engineer 08518-221313,9441408787 08518-221616 cepkurnool@gmail.com
27 Industries, Commerce and Export Promotion Department Sri Siddharth Jain, IAS.,Commissioner of Industries 0866-2530775 commr_inds@ap.gov.in , director.industry@ap.gov.in Vijaya Rathnam 9640909812 jtdir.iipc@ap.gov.in
28 Employment and Training Department Sri D.Vara Prasad, IAS.,Commissioner colpeshi.ap@gmail.com Sri G.Sivakumar 8886882148 apcet.b@gmail.com
29 Municipal Administration Department Sri D.Muralidhar Reddy, IAS., Managing Director, Swacha Bharat 0866-2456708 R,Nagesh babu 9866655646 encphed@yahoo.co.in
30 Panchayat Raj Engineering Department Sri C.V.S. Ram Murthy.,Engineer-IN-Chief(PR) 9440733596 23326083 eic_pr@ap.gov.in A.V.Subrahmanyam 9440322620 ee_pr_tnl@ap.gov.in
31 Rural Development Department Sri Ramanjaneyulu, IAS., Commissioner commr_pr@ap.gov.in Sri A. Nagamaheswara Rao, Chief Accounts Officer, O/o. CRD 7337346499 commnraccts@gmail.com
32 Rural Water Supply Department Er.G.Veera Pratap.,Chief Engineer-II (I/C), NRDWP Projects, Project Director, APRWSSP 9100120533 ce_rws2@ap.gov.in Mohamad 9100120533 ce_rws1@ap.gov.in
33 Relief and Disaster Management Commissionerate Sri Lav Agarwal, IAS.,Commissioner, Disaster Management and Ex-Officio Secretary to Government(FAC) 040-23456005 040-23451819 commr_relief_rev@ap.gov.in
34 Social Welfare Department Sri K.Harshavardhan, IAS,Director 08645-274029 commr_sw@ap.gov.in G V Raghuram 9989501226 swcommissioner@gmail.com
35 Social Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society Col V. Ramulu, IPoS.,Secretary 23313136 secy@swrs.ap.gov.in
36 Administration, State Roads & Road Safety Works (RSW), ENC (R&B) Sri Ch.V.Soma Sekhar, Chief Engineer (R&B) 9440818004 NA encroads@gmail.com Sri G.Kanthu 9440818020 dceaproads@gmail.com
37 Rural Roads, ENC (R&B) Sri Y Rajeev Reddy.,Chief Engineer 9848054918 encrrap@gmail.com K Venugopal Reddy 9440818010 dcenabard2017@gmail.com
38 Women Development & Child Welfare Department Sri H.ArunKumar, IAS.,Special Commissioner apwdcw@gmail.com
39 Persons with Differently Abled and Senior Citizens Welfare Department Sri KRBHN Chakravarthi, I A S., 9100069717 mdapvcc@gmail.com
40 Cultural Affairs Department Dr.Vijaya Bhaskar.,Director 23242989,23242482 23212832 apdirectorculture@gmail.com
41 Youth Services Department Smt.G.Komal Kishore, IRS.,Special Commissioner apstep@rediffmail.com
42 Sports Authority of Andhra Pradesh (SAAP) Sri N. Banagara Raju, Vice Chairman & Managing Director 0866-23232396 0866 -23232397 sportsinap@gmail.com Sri L. Devanandam, TSO, S.O Infra 9866317324 lopintidevanandam@gmail.com
Copy right @ 2017.Tribal Welfare Department, Government of Andhra Pradesh

Designed and Developed by APCFSS